Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from May, 2009

Konfigurasi samba PDC another way with bash script

Base on
Conversation with xxxxxxxxxxxx at 5/26/2009 8:42:09 AM on xxxx (yahoo)
(5/25/2009 8:20:26 PM)xxxxxx: kirimin ke emailku perbedaan jaringan di linux dan windows, trus kenapa jaringan lebih baik kalau di linux? tak tunggu yah. pake notepad aeee OKEH. sisan tutorial samba sebagai PDC okeh (domain controler) matursuwun [ minimal dua user ajah di sambanya ]

Dari permintaan seorang teman aku akhirnya nulis lagi sekalian tuk menuhin blog gitu.. juga nostalgia dengan bash script. :D dah hampir lupa soale. maklum pake W******* teyusss.. heehhe

so.... pembahasan akan mencakup tentan PDC dengan samba ...( jadi inget waktu kuliah )..
lets begin

Dengan Script bash
1. Siapkan peralatan tempur
2. Samba ready :D silahkan di install dulu samba, samba-common, samba-client
3. Karena script menggunakan dialog, install terlebih dahulu pakage :dialog (1.1-20071028-3)
4. Download script nya disini http://www.ziddu.com/download/4906070/samba_pdc.rar.html
5. Extrak samba_pdc.rar
6. Kasih permisi exe…

Convert To All Format (avi, flv, 3gp, mpeg)

hi... all, i am back to write some thing in my mind.... :D about convert avi, flv or 3gp to another format.

Before the day, i just wrote about streaming video, and now this can be support to streaming.

As i know, the basic to streaming is what you want to stream, and to stream videos maybee you want to convert any video format to same format. for exempla if you want stream a video that can be access via Mobile, you need video in 3gp format or maybee you want to make it became a FLV format. It is up to you.....

like usualy i will use a software that can be apply in multi platform. Yes.... i will use ffmpeg to convert video format. This software can you find in here for detail see this page here

Now lets begin.

- After download finish you can install or extrak. the poin is we can use this tool :D
- B T W in this sample i use in windows version, but for other version is similiar... :D
- Open "console" or "command promt"(then go to directory where ffmpeg is placed) in window…

Trobos Firewall dengan proxy....

hhh.... gimana memulainya ya ..........
wokey .. sebenarnya ini mungkin dah banyak diketahui oleh khalayak ramai yang internet nya mentok gak bisa akses sana situ. Dan itu pun sekarang ku alami karena mr. firewall yang terbangun dari tidurnya disaat jam kerja sudah di mulai.

Nah cukup sebagai permulaan dan kita lanjut lagi.
Di beberapa kantor yang mungkin koneksi Internet nya terlalau dimanage, mungkin ada sebagian situs yang tidak dapat diakses melalui kompute. Hal ini mungkin dapat didasarkan pada berbagai alasan dan pertimbangan.

Pertimbangan yang dapat dijadikan alasan adalah untuk menghemat bandwidht. Tapi sebagai orang yang pernah mengatur hal seperti itu, "saya akan membatasi beberapa situs yang berat supaya saya bisa akses lebih cepat, main game online gak putus - putus dll.. ( rahasia admin).

Persiapan nya cukup simpel dan mudah. kita cuman membutuhkan proxy dan sedikit settingan conneksi di browser kita... hheheheheh.

OKE lanjut..
1. Sebagai langkah awal kita bisa mend…

3gp Streaming Server ( -Video On Demand- )

Streaming, maybee this word is not strange any more in our ear. Now many web have been implemanted this technology.

Streaming media
is multimedia that is constantly received by, and normally presented to, an end-user while it is being delivered by a streaming provider (the term "presented" is used in this article in a general sense that includes audio or video playback). The name refers to the delivery method of the medium rather than to the medium itself. The distinction is usually applied to media that are distributed over telecommunications networks, as most other delivery systems are either inherently streaming (e.g. radio, television) or inherently non-streaming (e.g. books, video cassettes, audio CDs). The verb 'to stream' is also derived from this term, meaning to deliver media in this manner.(sumber : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Streaming_media )

To distributed a media like video or audio we need server as know as streaming server. And for free we will use D…